HPE X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver

HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver (J9054C); A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber. Ports: 1 LC 100BASE-FX port (IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-FX) Duplex: half or full Cable type: ... více
Objednací kód:J9054C
Kód výrobce:J9054C
Výrobce:HP Enterprise
Záruční lhůta: 480 měs.
Dostupnost: již se neprodává
Cena s DPH:Není
Přidat do porovnání Přidat do oblíbených

HP X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver (J9054C)

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber.

Ports:
1 LC 100BASE-FX port (IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-FX)
Duplex: half or full

Cable type:
62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively

Maximum distance: 2 km (full duplex) or 412 m (half duplex)

Notes:
Transmitter wavelength: 1310nm
Power consumption is 1.1 watt maximum.
For supported platforms and minimum software requirements to support this product, see the document titled "Support for the J9054B 100-FX SFP-LC Transceiver" on the "ProCurve Mini-GBICs and SFPs" Manuals Web page.

Compatible products:
• HP 2810 Switch Series
• HP 2510 Switch Series
• HP 4200 vl Switch Series
• HP 2610 Switch Series
• HP 2910 al Switch Series
• HP 2520 Switch Series
• HP 2615-8-PoE Switch
• HP 2915-8G-PoE Switch
• HP 2620 Switch Series
• HP 8200 zl Switch Series
• HP 3500 yl Switch Series
• HP 6600 Switch Series
• HP 5400 zl Switch Series
• HP 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch

ParametrHodnota
Provedení switcheModuly
OptikaAno